Theory Development of Authorized Textbook in Inclusive EducationContext.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
SANAGI Tomomi  千葉大学, 教育学部・教育学研究科, 准教授 (00243345)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTA Masami  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70213741)
NARUKAWA Yoshio  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60276863)
KITAJIMA Yoshio  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70260479)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 共同学習 / インクルーシヴ教育 / 教科書 / 教師用指導書
Research Abstract
This study was aimed at development of perspective for authorized textbook which use in collaborative learning. A survey of teachers was conducted. And, we planned to make some trial practices for development of lesson including diversity. We conducted a survey which intended to clarify the factors for organizing textbooks. The responses of 272 teachers were analyzed by conjoint analysis and indicated that teachers were divided into three types and teaching method for pupils with special needs should be described in teacher's manual along these types. Based on this finding, we demonstrated lessons at one primary school. It seemed that some viewpoints can be applied to collaborative learning by introducing iPad as a teaching aid.