Project/Area Number |
23655197
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Inorganic industrial materials
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Tohru S. 物質・材料研究機構, 先端的共通技術部門, 主席研究員 (50267407)
Research Collaborator |
AISU Kazufumi 筑波大学, 大学院・数理物質科学研究科, 博士前期課程学生
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ナノチューブ / ハイブリッド薄膜 / 陽極酸化アルミナ膜 / 酸化チタン / チタン酸バリウム / 配向膜 / 高密度・高温動作記録デバイス / ナノマニピュレータ / ピーポッド / 内包粒子 / 磁場配向 / 静電噴霧熱分解 / 配向成膜 / ハイブリッド材料 / 水溶液プロセス / 静電噴霧熱分解法 / 配向薄膜 |
Research Abstract |
The initial targets of this project were (1) to prepare oxide-based nanotube/nanowire composites for high-density recording applications up to high temperatures, and (2) to obtain hybrid thin films with vertically aligned microstructure. After some modifications of the initial plan, we successfully obtained some new materials with the similar structure composed of anodic aluminum oxide (AAO) nanotube array with TiO2 or BaTiO3 fine particles.