Precise synthesis of biodegradative nanoporous polymer materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23655207
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Polymer/Textile materials
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SATOH Toshifumi  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (80291235)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAKUCHI Toyoji  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (80113538)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords高分子 / 繊維加工 / ナノポーラス材料 / 高分子・繊維加工 / 生分解性 / ナノポーラス / 高分子材料 / 高分子合成 / 高分子構造・物性
Research Abstract
リビング重合による末端官能基化ポリマーの合成と得られたポリマーのクリック反応によりポリヘキシルイソシアネートと生分解性ポリマー(ポリ乳酸やポリカプロラクトンなど)を含んだブロックおよび星型共重合体を精密合成し、得られたブロックおよび星型共重合体の自己組織化とポリヘキシルイソシアネート部分の選択的なエッチングにより生分解性ナノポーラス材料を作る簡便精密合成法を確立した。 1230350EB001 Facile method on precise synthesis of biodegradable nanoporous polymer materials was developed by the following procedures; 1) living polymerization leading to end- functionalized polyisocyanate and biodegradable polymer (polylactic acid and polycaprolactone, etc), 2) click reaction between the obtained end-functionalized polymerleading to block and star copolymers, 3) self-assembly of the obtained block and star copolymers, and 4) selective etching of polyisocyanate parts leading to biodegradable nanoporous polymer materials.