Development of De-molding Agent-Free Resin Mold for UV Nanoimprint
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23655218
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Polymer/Textile materials
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
SHIRAI Masamitsu  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00081331)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsUVインプリント / 樹脂モールド / レプリカモールド / 離型剤フリー / 分解性光硬化樹脂 / 複製樹脂モールド / 分解型光硬化樹脂 / UVインプリント / 表面特性
Research Abstract
The fouling of the quartz mold during the UV imprint process is a serious problem. A process for making the replicated resin mold was established. Furthermore, the replicated resin mold which was not required a treatment with de-molding agent was devised. A relationship between the surface property of the reinmold and that of the UV cured resin surface was evaluated.