Development of reference-less wavelength scanning interferometerfor micro aspherical lens
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23656111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionThe Graduate School for the Creation of New Photonics Industries
Principal Investigator
HANAYAMA Ryohei  光産業創成大学院大学, 光産業創成研究科, 助教 (20418924)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Katsuhiro  光産業創成大学院大学, 光産業創成研究科, 准教授 (30311517)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords精密位置決め・加工計測 / 光干渉計測 / 非球面形状計測 / 零位法 / 空間位相変調器 / 波長走査干渉法 / 超精密計測 / 応用光学・量子光工学 / 精密部品加工
Research Abstract
In this research, we developed two types of interferometercharacterized in that reference surface is not necessary. One is polar coordinate shearinginterferometer, which realizes wave front shearing for rotational and radial direction.Another is zero-method interferometer using spatial light modulator as a reference mirror.In the interferometer, the dynamic range was expanded by zero-methodology. Moreover, theevaluation method of phase detection algorithms were also developed. It is of assistance ofimprovement of phase detection algorithms.