Project/Area Number |
23656193
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Takao 横浜国立大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (00432873)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 電力系統 / 需給制御 / 風力発電 / 経済的負荷配分 / ディマンドレスポンス / 周波数制御 / 確率論的潮流計算 / 水道事業 / 太陽光発電 |
Research Abstract |
In order to realize the penetration of renewable energy to power systems, it is of primeimportance to enhance the supply and demand control method. In this study, it is proposed that a new probabilistic method of economic load dispatch in which the various constraints for stable system operation are not violated due to the uncertain changes of renewable energy. In addition, demand side control in water system for supply and demand balance is also studied. However, the cooperation method among them has not clarified yet.