Research of the network infrastructure for medical treatments
Project/Area Number |
23656258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
System engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OBI Takashi 東京工業大学, 像情報工学研究所, 准教授 (40280995)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHYAMA Nagaaki 東京工業大学, 像情報工学研究所, 教授 (50160643)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会システム工学・病診間連携 / 個人健康情報 / 社会保障 / 情報基盤 / セキュアネットワーク / 社会システム / 医療情報 / 病診連携 |
Research Abstract |
The technical specification of OD-VPN of each company used by the network service for medical treatments represented with this research by the present medical statement claim is investigated, Concrete examination was performed about each of solution of the subject about that it is possible for information required for (1) interconnection which is the requirements which are needed for interconnection to be sharable, that VPN can be directly built in (2) network domains, and (3) private IP addresses.Moreover, in medical treatment, the health field, etc., the scene of using next-generation OD-VPN was arranged, the use sequence from the information terminal in a medical institution, etc. was considered based on the result, and examination besides wasperformed for future standardization.