Development of Analysis and Design Methods for Dynamical Systems Based on Algorithm Models
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23656271
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KUROE Yasuaki  京都工芸繊維大学, 大学院工芸科学研究科, 教授 (10153397)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IIMA Hitoshi  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (70273547)
MORI Yoshihiro  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (40273544)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsダイナミカルシステム / 解析・設計 / システムモデル / アルゴリズム / ハイブリッドシステム / シミュレータ / カオスシステム / 遺伝子ネットワーク / ニューラルネットワーク
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop analysis and design methods for dynamical systems by regarding their simulators as their models, that is to say, to develop analysis and design methods based on the models described by algorithms. In order to make the purpose specific issues, several nonlinear systems and hybrid systems which we have been pursuing so for are chosen as the targets of the research. For some analysis and design problems of those systems we develop methodologies to derive solutions based on their simulators, that is, their algorithm models. As another approach we also developed methodologies to derive solutions for some design problems by introducing reinforcement learning methods, which are those by acquiring their models through learning.