Construction of a Individual Learning Support SystemBased on Data-Drive IMC Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23656272
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Toru  広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (10200825)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学習支援システム / データ駆動型システム / 内部モデル / データ駆動型アプローチ / 内部モデル制御
Research Abstract
By the rapid progress of the computer and communication technologies, their technologies have been introduced also into e-learning and/or web-based learning support systems. The role of learning support systems under such circumstances is very important. The purpose of this research is to develop a learning support system that can provide a similar environment to an authentic teacher-student relationship using control theory .