Project/Area Number |
23656297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Akira 京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80157742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMURA Shinichi 岡山大学, 大学院・環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (30198501)
FUJISAWA Kazunori 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 講師 (30510218)
NISHIYAMA Taturou 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (30294440)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAMURA Kazuyuki 明治大学, 准教授 (40462171)
SUZUKI Makoto 清水建設技術研究所, 副所長 (90416818)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 粒子フィルタ / 水~土連成問題 / EMアルゴリズム / 弾塑性有限要素法 / 逆解析 / データ同化 / 性能設計 / 維持管理 |
Research Abstract |
An innovative strategy for inverse analysis using the nonlinear Kalman filter and the EM algorithm has been developed. Proposed numerical procedure can be applied to the identification of parameters of the elasto-plastic for geomaterials and defect within soil structure and ground deposit. Numerical analyses are applied to experimental and practical problems after examining through the synthetic measurements.