Project/Area Number |
23656396
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
WADA Satoshi 山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (60240545)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 人工 MPB 構造 / 複合圧電セラミックス / チタン酸バリウム / ニオブ酸カリウム / エピタキシャル接合 / ナノ複合セラミックス / ソルボサーマル法 / 構造傾斜領域 / 人工MPB構造 / 人工MPB構造 / エピタキシャル 接合 / ナノ複合セラ ミックス / 歪傾斜構造 |
Research Abstract |
First, the barium titanate (BT)/BT nano-structured ceramics, whichBT nanoparticles (size: 300 nm) were strongly connected at 3-dimention, were prepared witha relative density of 60 %, and their dielectric constant was 800 while the piezoelectricconstant was 100 pm/V . Then, the potassium niobate (KN)/BT/BT nano-structured ceramics,which their open pores were epitaxially loaded by KN, were prepared with a relative densityof 80 %, and their dielectric constant was 1800 while the piezoelectric constant was 300 pm/V .