| Project/Area Number |
23658191
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAJI Eiji 東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (10143405)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKASHIMA Yasuhiro 東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (50202213)
MORITA Hidenori 岡山大学, 大学院・環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (60239663)
KUKI Yasuaki 岡山大学, 大学院・環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (60303872)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 農村アメニティ / 東アジア / 生活環境施設 / 社会関係資本 / 環境・景観資源 |
| Research Abstract |
Rural amenity is defined as the fusion of community facility, social capital, environmental and landscape resources, its maintenance and improvement is common in east Asian countries. So, after the comparative study of four countries, research in each country is conducted. The district carried amenity improvement project received a number of tourists from urban area, becomes activated in each country. Community-based initiatives are particularly effective. Analyzing the impact of personal attributes as the evaluation of amenities, relationship was observed in individual attributes and important amenity items.