| Project/Area Number |
23659255
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUKATA Yukiyoshi 岐阜大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (30257894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | コモンズ / がん診療連携拠点病院 |
| Research Abstract |
I think it required to improve the environment which can be used in a community, in order to offer medical care with sustainability. To do this, iIt is necessary to go over medical care in a new view like public land in it, without considering medical care with the confrontation axis of a public and an individual. In each community, I tried for consideration whether for equalization of the medical care about cancer to have progressed from the viewpoint of medical sociology as the field of research paying attention to the system of the designated regional cancer centers and hospitals.