A study of TCR-V・targeted antibody therapy against human T cell lymphoma
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23659286
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied pharmacology
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
ARIMA Naomichi  鹿児島大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (30175997)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Yuji  鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60223195)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords抗体療法 / TCR-Vβ / T細胞性リンパ腫 / 治療薬 / T細胞性腫瘍 / 成人T細胞白血病 / ファージデイスプレイ法 / scFv antibody / 分子標的療法 / 患者TCRに対する抗体療法
Research Abstract
Under admission of IRB, repertoire of TCRVb of leukemic cells derived from an ATL patient was demonstrated Vb2. Full length of TCR αand βwere separated from extracted RNA by 5’RACE method. TCRb expressing vector was established using lenti-virus bector system, and infected into Jurkat cells which expresses successfully trnsfected TCRβ2 protein. On the other hands, human anbibody heavy and light chain expressing phage library was constructed using normal health lymphocyte RNA. Using these two materials, we further study establishment of malignant T cell targeted antibody therapy.