Project/Area Number |
23659297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Laboratory medicine
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUROSU Takeshi 大阪大学, 微生物病研究所, 助教 (70432432)
SAKUDO Akikazu 琉球大学, 医学部保健学科, 准教授 (10397672)
Research Collaborator |
OKABAYASHI Tamaki 大阪大学, 微生物病研究所, 特任准教授 (10359995)
SASAKI Tadahiro 大阪大学, 微生物病研究所, 特任講師 (20547533)
KOSAKA Mieko アルフレッサファーマ株式会社, 診断薬研究開発部, 室長 (70592278)
NAKAISHI Kazunari 株式会社 BL, 商品開発部, 部長
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 臨床微生物学 / 迅速診断 / デングウイルス / チクングンヤウイルス / 迅速診断キット / イミュノクロマト法 / ヒト単クローン抗体 / マウス単クローン抗体 / タイ / 熱帯感染症 / イムノクロマトキット / 蚊媒介性 / 単クローン抗体 / 国際研究者交流 |
Research Abstract |
Tropical infections are especially endemic in low-income populations in developing regions. Dengue disease that is induced by dengue virus is difficult for differential diagnosis from other fabric infectious diseases. The aim of this study, we developed immune-chromatograph rapid test kit against dengue, chikungunya, and influenza virus infections with high sensitivity, high specificity, low cost, and simple use at clinics.