Classification of hematologic malignancy by relationship between cancer and expression of human cellular phosphoprotein.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23659304
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Laboratory medicine
Research InstitutionBunkyo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MOTOFUJI Yoko  文京学院大学, 保健医療技術学部, 助手 (00458556)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOMATSU Hiroyoshi  文京学院大学, 大学院・保健医療科学研究科, 教授 (30170377)
KOIKE Morio  文京学院大学, 大学院・保健医療科学研究科, 教授 (00089989)
KODERA Yoshio  北里大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (60265733)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsモノクローナル抗体 / リン酸化蛋白質 / 腫瘍検査 / プロテオーム / 血液悪性腫瘍
Research Abstract
On the basis of the reaction of the human leukemia cell lines with anti - phosphoprotein monoclonal antibodies, the reactivity of anti - phosphoprotein monoclonal antibodies was in vestigated using cells of hematologic malignancy. The 110 anti-phosphoprotein monoclonal antibodiesreacted with reactivity to formalin-fi xedtissuesandcells . A part of them had tumor specificity by immunohistochemical staining; the specificity of anti - phosphoprotein monoclonal antibody was identified by proteomics. To investigate the relationship between antigen molecule and leukemia c lassification, the effect of staining in hematology and of anticancer agents towards leukemia cell lines were examined . As he results , the antigen molecules anti - phosphoprotein monoclonal antibodies recognized related to the response of the anticancer agents towards T cell leukemia.