Project/Area Number |
23659365
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Public health/Health science
Research Institution | 地方独立行政法人神奈川県立病院機構神奈川県立がんセンター (2012) Kanagawa Cancer Center Research Institute (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
KATAYAMA Kayoko 地方独立行政法人神奈川県立病院機構神奈川県立がんセンター, 臨床研究所, 特別研究員 (70584374)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Naoyuki 地方独立行政法人神奈川県立がんセンター, 臨床研究所, 専門員 (90116319)
SUKETOMO Hiroko (YAKO Hiroko) 独立行政法人国立がん研究センター, がん対策情報センター, 研究員 (50459020)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INABA Yutaka 実践女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (30010094)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 健康格差 / 地理疫学 / GIS / がん / 地域がん登録 / 地域集積性 / 社会経済的要因 / 乳がん罹患 / 集積性 / メッシュ統計 / 乳がん |
Research Abstract |
We examined the relationship between socioeconomicfactors and health indicators by using the GIS(Geographic Information System). Especially, we have investigated the relationship of cancer mortality or incidence and social capital. Consider enabling take advantage of Population-based cancer Registry data. And we tried to the draw up the disease map, and the visualization of the regional cluster.