Comprehensive Analysis of Platelet Protein in High-Risk Kawasaki Disease
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23659526
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Pediatrics
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University of Medicine
Principal Investigator
HAMAOKA Kenji  京都府立医科大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (60189602)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OZAWA Seiichiro  京都府立医科大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (40405246)
NAKAMURA Akihiro  京都府立医科大学, 医学研究科, 博士研究員 (50313854)
AKIOKA Shinji  京都府立医科大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (60598093)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords小児循環器学 / 血小板 / マイクロバーティクル / プロテオミクス / 質量分析 / 川崎病 / 臨床プロテオミクス / バイオマーカー探索
Research Abstract
We evaluated using blood samples of adult control in order as follows: (1)isolation of blood platelet and production of microparticle in blood, (2)deposit or sediment of protein, (3)digestion in solution or medium, (4)culture of hydrogel nano-particle, (5)nano-analysis with HPL-MS/MS, (6)search of data base and identification of protein. In result, 603 protein groups were identificated by nano-particle concentration and digestion in solution.In this study, the rapid and simple protocol for analysis of characteristics of PMP protein in blood sample.