Project/Area Number |
23659762
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Urology
Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAKIYAMA Kazuhide 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40347307)
OGATA Masato 横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 客員教授 (70501154)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 手術シミュレータ / 触感覚の数値 / 腹腔鏡下手術 / 手術シュミレーター / 触感覚の数値化 / 手術シュミレータ― / 腹腔境下手術 |
Research Abstract |
Acquisition of physical quantity in surgery from a living body is an important and necessary step toward the development of sophisticated preoperative surgical simulator, and its validation. We have developed multimodal measuring device that minimally interferes the movement of surgeon. To evaluate the measuring device, we conducted the nephrectomy surgery using laboratory animal and acquired physical quantity successfully.