Development of the high-speed line X-rays dual beam system, and application to dentistry medical diagnostic radiology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23659885
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Pathobiological dentistry/Dental radiology
Research InstitutionJapan Aerospace Exploration Agency
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Katsuya  独立行政法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙科学研究所, 開発員 (30425780)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUMEI Yasuhiro  東京医科歯科大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 講師 (30161714)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords高速X線 / 3次元映像 / 非侵襲 / 非拘束 / 重力生体反応 / 高速X線映像 / 3次元映像 / 非侵襲・非拘束
Research Abstract
We have succeeded in three-dimensional image analysis by the high-speed dual-beam X-ray image in this study. In addition to that, we have developed an imaging device for get coaxially with no parallax, the X-ray image and visible image. It was observed only for the reaction of muscle and bone is an X-ray image in the original plan by the video analysis technique. It is possible to observe in a state in which time synchronization without parallax X-ray image and visible image by this technique, I gave the results of such possible association of analysis on a transparent image with a biological reaction.