Development of a sheet validating a pressure redistribution function of the support surface - The sheet tension and pressure redistribution evaluation-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23660003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Medical College
Principal Investigator
MATSUO Junko  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10507370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGAMA Junko  金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (00203307)
OKUWA Mayumi  金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (30303291)
SANADA Hiromi  東京大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50143920)
OKAMOTO Hiroyuki  金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (20272982)
KOMYA Chizuko  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20303282)
SAKAMOTO Jiro  金沢大学, 機械工学系, 教授 (20205769)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords褥瘡 / 体圧分散寝具 / 圧再分配 / ベッドメーキング / 寝床内環境 / シーツの伸び / 臀部モデル
Research Abstract
Relationship of pressure redistribution and tension of sheets of support surface is used, in order to clarify the material of the appropriate sheet, an experiment was conducted research. Combination that prevents pressure redistribution function of air mattresses, bed making method that does not make a corner sheets and combination of bed making law and all polyester small growth, the combination of bed making law to make the corner and cotton small growth, growth is greater it was a combination of. On the other hand, the combination of bed making law to make the corner and the big pile of growth, a combination that does not interfere with pressure redistribution function, was a combination of bed making method that does not make acorner and a small cotton growth