| Project/Area Number |
23660004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANO Masataka 三重大学, 医学部, 特任教授(継続雇用) (00114306)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Yoichi 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90113969)
NISHIDE Ritsuko 三重大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50283544)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HONDA Masayuki 長崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (10143306)
HASHIMOTO Akihiro 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60164779)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 看護系大学院 / 看護系大学院生 / 看護系大学 / 論文作成 / 統計学教育 / 学習ソフト / 支援システム / 看護系大学生 / 統計学教育法 / 大学院生 / 統計学教育方法 |
| Research Abstract |
This study investigates the current situation and clarifies problems relating to statistics education in nursing schools and nursing graduate programs in Japan. Web surveys and interviews of teachers and students involved in such courses were carried out in order to provide a basis for reassessing guidelines and developing the framework for a statistics education program optimized for graduate nursing students writing academic papers using statistical techniques. Based on these findings, a model statistical learning program and support system was developed for graduate nursing students.