The present conditions analysis of the Human Resource Management of the nurse in Hospital of the small and medium size and construction of the Career Development Program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23660014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
KAZAWA Miki  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10363954)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJIWARA Nakako  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30178032)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords中小規模病院 / 看護職 / キャリア開発 / 人的資源管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to examine the construction of the Career Development Program model suitable for a hospital of the small and medium size.As a result,I understood that use of upbringing, personnel evaluation,human resource that was the core system of the career development was important.