Project/Area Number |
23660025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Ariake University of Medical and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
KANAI Hitoe 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10215402)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAKAMI Yoshiaki 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20582670)
CHIBA Kikuya 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70326718)
Research Collaborator |
KIDO Yutaka 前国立国会図書館調査及び立法考査局, 専門調査員
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | コミュニティ・ナース / 地域ケア / 看護能力 / 生活支援型看護 / ドイツの老年看護師 / 介護福祉士のキャリアアップ / 地域看護 / コミュニティ・ケア / コミュニティ・ナーシング / 人材育成 / 生活支援型看護モデル / 養成カリキュラム |
Research Abstract |
It is difficult to educate Community Nurses using the current hospital nursing program, which is designed to teach advanced clinical skills. To educate Community Nurses with a complement of skills suitable for local care, it will be necessary to create a new and independent course at a four-year nursing university that is separate from the public health nurse education program. It would also be beneficial for these universities to establish a new course for practicing care workers who have already acquired some local care skills through care-and-welfare university training to enable them to upgrade their qualifications to the level of Community Nurse.