The analysis on nurses' turnover to organizations and their recognition on organizational culture.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23660030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University (2012-2013)
Hiroshima International University (2011)
Principal Investigator
KASHIHARA Rie  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00570540)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords看護師の組織文化 / 離職 / 看護管理者 / スタッフナース / 看護師 / 定着-離職 / 組織文化
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify the relationship between nurses' recognition on organizational culture and retaining estimation to their organizational operation model. The date was collected through interview to the director nurses nursing organization management person,and the subject of a concrete measure and future was clarified. the leaving group showed lower points than other 2 groups. Share the organizational principles with employees so that the nurses can set their own goals as a specialist in the organization. Head nurses struggled with roster adjustment and personal training in their divisions and needed help from their nursing departments. If head nurses, who are supplied with various types of information by their staff, are to share their goals with their nursing departmental operations, then their tasks first need to be clarified.