CONSIDERATION OF THE SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR KEEPING ON PHYSICAL ACTIVITY FOR ADULTS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23660051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKansai University of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
REIKO ishino  関西医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60321220)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩井 恵子 (岩井 惠子)  関西医療大学, 保健看護学部保健看護学科 (60342234)
伊井 みず穂  関西医療大学, 保健看護学部保健看護学科 (20583925)
兒嶋 章仁  関西医療大学, 保健看護学部保健看護学科 (10617591)
相澤 慎太  関西医療大学, 保健医療学部ヘルスプロモーション整復学科 (60531259)
五十嵐 純  関西医療大学, 保健医療学部ヘルスプロモーション整復学科 (60193166)
吉田 宗平  関西医療大学, 保健医療学部ヘルスプロモーション整復学科 (30166954)
矢部 絵里奈 (火村 絵里奈 / 矢部 絵里奈(火村絵里奈))  関西医療大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90625881)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords運動習慣の継続 / 生活習慣病 / 成人 / 運動習慣 / 継続要因 / 運動継続の習慣形成 / 支援モデル
Research Abstract
The people understood the necessity of the movement as strategy for lifestyle-related diseases prevention, and it examined the support for carrying out continuous movement independently. For the 28 adult males and 62 women in the gymnasium,the mini-lecture for 30 minutes and movement for 90 minutes were offered once per month,and the count of steps and EX in the house were monitored. Physiological change was investigated about BMI,serum lipid,visceral,subcutaneous fat measured,and the recognition of motivation and lifestyle, health and movement. The count of steps and an increase and the area of EX of the subcutaneous fat measured decreased intentionally compared with before it supported it,and all participants were able to recognize the necessity for continuation of movement in 12 months. The place of movement and the necessity for support for effective movement were suggested.