Project/Area Number |
23660056
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Sachiko 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (50271961)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 早産 / 搾乳体験 / 母乳分泌維持 / NICU / 母乳育児 / 家族支援 / 肯定的体験 / 搾乳 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to clarify milking experience from immediately after childbirth of the mother by whom the amount of mother's milk secretion is maintained, and to clarify the thought and the actual condition to milking. Study design: Qualitative induction research.As a result, the milking experience of mother having a premature infant. classifies into six categories and 14 subcategories as a result of analysis.The milking experience of mother having a premature infant, begin with after giving birth as hard as possible.It became the milking for rousing from all over the hospitalization and, after a discharge, did an experience to hit the difficulty of the milking. An opportunity to propose reexamination of milking united with the life of the person himself/herself is required for the early stage after leaving hospital.