The drug susceptibility of HSV and self management support accompanying genital herpes relapse constraint-induced therapy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23660059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA tomomi  富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部(医学), 教授 (80262517)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsHSV / 性器ヘルペス / セルフマネジメント / 抑制療法 / 看護 / genital herpes / supressive therapy / asymptomatic secretion / nursing
Research Abstract
It aged 2006 and insurance adaptation of the genital herpes relapse constraint-induced therapy was carried out.
Although mitigation of condition is accepted by it, Since there are some persons who bear not moving to other persons truly etc. and uneasiness, When it expected to become an aid of condition management of you, people, by conducting the virology inspection of the affected part at the time of the sign of a genital herpes relapse and a total of 50 cases were inspected, other than the time of a blister or decomposition formation, existence of a virus was not accepted by the inspection of the DNA level, either.