Project/Area Number |
23660067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
IKUTA MACHIYO 熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 講師 (20433013)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAZATO Kuniko 九州看護福祉大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (90304427)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教育プログラム / 超重症児 / 訪問看護師 / 在宅移行期 / ユニフィケーション / ユニフケーション / 訪問看護教育プログラム / 訪問看護 / 病院 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Home nursing for children with severe motor and intellectual disabilities and medical care dependent groups (SMID-MCDG), it is required advanced medical care. For this reason, visiting nurses with no experience, such as child care and family nursing, their anxiety is strong. And, often hesitate implementation of the home nursing. For this reason, it was carried out interviews to visiting nurses and hospital nurses with a questionnaire and the support of the home migration of children with SMID-MCDG experience to the visiting nurse. Based on the results, and to allow the home transition period of visiting nurse from the hospital smoothly, hospital and visiting nursing office has created a Standing education program to unification of perspective that deepened more cooperation.