Project/Area Number |
23660096
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Osaka Medical College (2012-2014) Nagoya University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 子どもの虐待予防 / ネットワーク / ネットワーク評価 / ヘルスプロモーション / ネットワーク構築 / ネットワークー評価 / ネットワークの構築 / ネットワークの評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Abuse prevention measures of the children are important that they get contiguously comprehensive supports as stated prevention of occurrence, early detection, early coping, protection and support to children and persecutor, and a network of an organization related to children is important. The aim of this study was to create the outcomes that we considered that abuse problems of children are the regional health problems and collaborated with representatives of residents who have sense of purpose toward a network of an organization related to the children.