| Project/Area Number |
23660113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 在宅療養 / 入浴援助 / 要介護高齢者 / 温熱環境 / 高齢者 / 訪問入浴介護 / 要介護 / 訪問入浴サービス / 入浴 / 居宅サービス / 看護 / 介護保険 |
| Research Abstract |
There are many bedridden states among the elderly people using visit bathing Long-Term Care.They tend to receive physiological alteration by room temperature, water temperature, bathing time, etc.This research considered the influence which a thermal environment has on the body in order to examine the safe and comfortable bathing method. 1.Room temperature and humidity rose from the time of hot-water supply, and reached the peak at the time of tapping. When summer is compared with winter, the winter of change of humidity is larger. 2.The water temperature in a bathtub was stable after going into a bathtub until it came out. 3.About Vital Sign before and behind bathing, the blood-pressure value before and behind bathing fell [ a contraction phase and expansion phase ].The significant difference was not accepted in all measurement items.(In addition, the number of analytic objects was eight. When it measures in a summer.)