Project/Area Number |
23660117
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University (2013) The Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAE Miyoko 日本福祉大学, 福祉社会開発研究所, 客員研究所員 (40418869)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATTORI Kie 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 研究員 (00310623)
TANAKA Atsuko 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 研究員 (70398527)
HURUSAWA Ayako 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20341977)
ISHIGURO Chieko 岐阜大学, 医学部看護学科, 准教授 (80315895)
TSUBONOUCHI Chizuru 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90449497)
SATOU Ninako 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00639544)
ANDOU Tomoko 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90583055)
岩瀬 貴子 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80405539)
Research Collaborator |
ISHIDA Yumi 金城学院大学, 非常勤講師, 臨床心理士
INO Rie 名古屋第一赤十字病院, リエゾン精神看護, 専門看護師
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 自殺予防 / アウトリーチ / メンタルヘルス / 支援ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
Employing action research design, the community-based health care and welfare support network system was developed. While expand the consultation support activities, identify the target area residents with clients. There were 40 clients for the past 2 years. Most of the clients were violence victims who could not connect to any health care and welfare services due to the PTS symptoms such as cognitive distortion. Content necessary to the system are: reach out without waiting for the "application"; step-by-step, multi-faceted support to the complex problems of clients and their family; intervention in the perinatal period to break the cycle of violence; trauma care and treatment; and comprehensive support for sexual violence victims.