Project/Area Number |
23700252
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 言葉遣い / 感情推定 / 演劇台本 / 親密度 / コーパス / 単語分析 / シナリオ会話文 / 単語親密度 / 発話役割 / 感性情報処理 / 脳波計測 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the research is to analyze linguistic feature found in dialogue sentences, and to clarify the mechanism of emotion estimation based on wordings used in the dialogue. I collected dialogue data where the fluctuations of wordings were found, added certain annotation tags on the data and analyzed them, aiming to draw on the relativeness between the fluctuations of emotions and the wordings. Consequently, I analyzed a set of dialogue sentences made between the speaker and his/her dialogue partner as a unit, and found that the speaker's positive emotions influenced toreduce the dialogue partner's negative emotion.