Complex Networks of Application of Information Processing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
UWATE Yoko  徳島大学, ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 講師 (80582642)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords生物学ニューラルネットワーク / 社会性ネットワーク / スケールフリー / スモールワールド / 学習 / 連想記憶 / パターン認識 / 結合カオス回路ネットワーク / 複雑ネットワーク / ニューラルネットワーク / 結合発振器ネットワーク / 同期現象 / クラスタリング現象 / ネットワークトポロジー / 複雑系ネットワーク / 国際情報交流
Research Abstract
In this study, we have investigated the performance of complex networks when the affordable neural network is applied for the information processing. We have focused on the affordable neural networks with scale-rule selection and its learning and generalization abilities. We have also proposed the new network structure which has social network property and have investigated the performance of associative memory. Finally, the proposed artificial neural network was realized by the actual circuit model.