Development of health consumer`s life-log data algorithm for mental care IT system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionSetsunan University
Principal Investigator
HARIO DAIJI  摂南大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80386672)
Research Collaborator KANEKO Manabu  国土文化研究所, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords医療情報 / メンタルケア / 解析アルゴリズム / 消費者プロファイル / ライフログ / 心理情報 / 心理社会情報システム / コンテキスト情報 / プロファイル分析 / メンタルモデル / テキストマイニング
Research Abstract
This research results have been empirically applied to the development of the analytical algorithm for mental care IT systems to support facing diagnosis and treatment. First, we constructed the database of health consumer`s life-log data for mental care treatment collected by using the blog system and the social media. Second, we developed a framework & analytical algorithms to assess and monitor the fluctuating mental health factor. Third, we applied this to modeling the health consumer profile.