Project/Area Number |
23700342
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Statistical science
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 学習指導要領 / 数学教育 / 教材開発 / データの分析 / 資料の活用 / ゲーミフィケーション / 反転授業 / アクティブ・ラーニング / クリッカー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Now, we become easy to get various data. In school education, I collect data appropriately, and analyze it to it, and raising those who can utilize in society is expected. A student masters the knowledge and skill which treat data scientifically also in elementary secondary education. However, we are not easy to introducing as contents of a lesson unlike the conventional lesson. So, in this research, I investigated the education about data science, and developed the new lesson method. From those result, I have developed the literacy of the data science expected in society, the teaching methods of the statistics education which leads also to active learning, etc.