The study of Gene-sensing systems with High speed switching by electro-fluid transistors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700579
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Medical systems
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology (2012)
Hiroshima University (2011)
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Kenji  九州工業大学, マイクロ化総合技術センター, 助教 (10379290)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords検査・診断システム / マイクロセンサー / マイクロ流 / 個別化医療 / マイクロTAS / マイクロポンプ / MEMS / 遺伝子解析 / 遺伝子センサ / μポンプ
Research Abstract
In this work, I developed the study of the gene-sensing system with a gene-transistor. For the simple and easy and quick sensing system, I study the pump - gate - sensor integration device which was applied an electroosmotic flow type pump and the electro-gate devices with the high speed switching system.