Project/Area Number |
23700676
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
DAISUKE Chugo 関西学院大学, 理工学部, 専任講師 (90401322)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 福祉 / 介護用ロボット / 起立動作支援 / 筋肉協同発揮 / 起立支援 / 人間支援ロボット / センサフュージョン |
Research Abstract |
For realizing a suitable standing assistance scheme according to the characteristic of an elderly subject individually, this study proposes a novel design scheme of standing motion with a bioinformatics and a cooperated function on plural muscles. In this study, we input a measured data of an elderly subject to our proposed standing motion model and discuss a condition which enables a standing assistance which uses a remaining of a physical strength of a patient. For verifying our proposed theory, we implement our standing assistance scheme to our prototype and test it by experiments.