The exercise program that children work on eagerly and Development of those digital content
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700691
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MOTOYA Satoshi  筑波大学, 体育系, 講師 (90344879)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords子ども / 運動プログラム / データベース / 世界体操祭 / 伸縮ロープ / 体つくり運動 / デジタルコンテンツ
Research Abstract
About the results of this study, I carried out the field work about the exercise of child program and document collection in World Gymnestrada 2011 in Switzerland and Deutsches Turnfest 2013 in Germany. Based on those investigations, I carried out the device of the exercise program that utilized the tool which anyone could treat willingly. For example, it is an expansion and contraction rope bucket, a balloon. About the expansion and contraction rope, I devised a series of exercises, I inspected it about exercise strength and a feeling of by the exercises.