Manufacture of the Teaching Material Consists of Movies for the Learning of Systematic Observation Methods for Physical Education Class
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700697
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
KOMATSUZAKI Satoshi  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90367912)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords体育授業 / 授業観察法 / メディア教材 / 体育科教育 / 体育教師教育
Research Abstract
In this study, a DVD was created containing the category of Duration Recording System for the Physical Education and the movie of how to use of the DRS-PE. This DVD was utilized for various situations, such as some lectures on Physical Education Teacher Education at the University of Education, or a short course for renewing educational personnel certificates that requires in-service teachers. The usefulness of this DVD will be compare with other Learning Method of the DRS-PE in the future.