A Making of Rublic for Reflection Assessment for Physical Education Teachers in Pre-service Teacher Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700699
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
ITOOKA Yuri  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50387966)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords体育科教育 / 教員養成 / 体育教師教育 / 省察 / ルーブリック
Research Abstract
This research will attempt to provide a rublic for teachers’ in training a self-evaluation method during their training period. the 1st year, two researchers examined a lubric viewpoint and its contents of a mark. The 2nd year in the lesson which took in thepractice lesson, the result in which the viewpoint at the time of observing a lesson could be guaranteed was able to be obtained.