Suggestion of the philosophy term to make Karada Hogushi the intellectual teaching materials and form of a concrete class
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700701
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionJ. F. Oberlin University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI YUKI  桜美林大学, 総合科学系, 講師 (50465811)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords「体ほぐし」 / 身体論 / 気づき / 身体 / 身体性哲学 / 表現性 / 身体観 / 他者 / 空間 / パトス / ロゴス / 間柄 / セルフ・エフィカシー / 身体知 / 私 / 直観 / 行為 / 内発的報酬
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is to assume Karada Hogushi exacise the intellectual teaching materials.As for this, a base does a theory of the outlook on one mind and body.It allows children to understand the physical sense that they got through Karada Hogushi exacise as reason.I suggested the philosophy term as the teaching materials and examined the practice document of a concrete class.I performed formulation of a result, "outlook on body", "me", "the intuition in the act", "flow", "self-rewarding".The concept of "the intuition in the act" by Kitaro Nishida can become the effective teaching materials among other things.I can know the human being by becoming a certain body in movement.