Construction of adapted sports environment in a community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700723
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
YUKIZANE TEPPEI  徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (50449922)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords総合型地域スポーツクラブ / アダプテッドスポーツ / アダプテッド・スポーツ / 障害者スポーツ / 連携・協働
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to view a management problem of a necessary the comprehensive community sports clubs to achieve the construction of adapted sports (person with disabilities sports) environment in a community. Specifically, 2 clubs which worked person with disabilities sports business taking the national business (2008-2009) as an opportunity were investigated.
As a result, the thing 2 clubs are making "F1: Understand the merit of the business and a demerit"," F2: Cooperate with the other organizations" and "F3: Train human resources" promote could be confirmed. When taking the adapted sports in by the comprehensive community sports clubs, an element of 3 above should be conscious and wrestle.