Studies on the formation and transformation of consciousness about child care over the "father"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700867
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShikoku University Junior College
Principal Investigator
YAMASE Noriko  四国大学短期大学部, 幼児教育保育科, 講師 (00455057)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保育・子育て / 父親の育児参加 / 価値意識 / 育児 / 父親の育児行為 / 家族と社会 / 育児雑誌 / 育児書 / 父親 / 育児参加 / 育児行為 / 育児観 / 意識の変容
Research Abstract
In this paper, I address the "father of the child care participation" as an object of analysis in clear view on the child care. For child care of father, tasks such as re-examination of child care and sense of review of child care act is not performed much. Therefore, in this study, I aimed that trying to define for the specific contents of the child care act of father, and to clarify the formation process of childcare view. The results of the analysis that is based on the parenting magazine, baby book, that there is a tendency to be regarded as the "father of the child care act" are involved that emphasized the uniqueness of father revealed. Further, it therein, "It is an opportunity for personal growth father" and to "the fun" is highlighted and childcare revealed.