Study on the life style of environment symbiotic in consideration of individual variation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700873
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
SASSA Naomi  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (50379525)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords環境共生 / 個人差 / 住まい方 / 温熱環境 / 温冷感 / 省エネルギー / 省エネ / 快適感 / 人工気候室実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We are asked for the immediate action from aggravation of global environment. Many of life style of environment symbiotic until now were proposed for the average person. Since the individual difference of the comfortable temperature was large, it was thought that the difficulty of the doing of each life style of environment symbiotic were different. The purpose of this study is to investigate of the life style which is easy to tackle in consideration of the individual characteristic. I conducted examination and an artificial climate chamber experiment for the college student. Although the college students were interested in energy saving, the rate which they did not think concretely was high. Between the male and the woman, the ways of living which are easy to tackle differed. Between the sensitive to the cold and the sensitive to the heat, there were difference in their regulation method of the air temperature and the air current.