The Logic behind Learning Assessments in Social Studies Lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
INOUE Naho  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 講師 (00580747)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学習評価 / 授業観 / 社会系教科 / 授業実践 / 学力保障 / 授業者 / 学習者 / 方略
Research Abstract
This study explains the logic behind learning assessments in social studies lessons. I develop a learning assessment strategy that corresponds to the concepts of teaching and learning social studies, and verify its applicability. Next, I compare researcher‐practitioner logic in school and clarify their differences. This study clarifies four learning assessment strategies for the accurate judgment of learning situations by teachers.