Visualization of proficiency process hierarchy model using time series analysis of student records
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23700997
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKobe Institute of Computing / Graduate School of Information Technology
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Hiroya  神戸情報大学院大学, システム情報工学研究科, 講師 (00461153)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords可視化 / 習熟度判定 / 放射思考 / 授業改善 / 時系列分析 / ポートフォリオ / 習熟度 / 知識モデル
Research Abstract
In the field of education, teachers are appropriately understand the status of achievement of students, and it is necessary to take measures against the entry of low skilled leadership. However, in order to grasp the degree of understanding of student records by the report, it takes an enormous amount of time and effort. Therefore, there is a need for a mechanism which can be used to improve the understanding that immediately grasped. In this study, we have developed a system that supports the education as well as time-series analysis that can determine the level of proficiency on the system byinstantaneously to submit student records using radiation thought.