Development of on-site analysis for pollutant in ground water based on digitization color reaction for developing country
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23710019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental dynamic analysis
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Technology, Toyama College
Principal Investigator
MANAKA Atsushi  富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 助教 (90413757)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUNAGA Hideyuki  産業技術総合研究所, 東北サテライト, 産学官連携コーディネータ (60157336)
IGARASHI Shukuro  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (70150258)
TAKAGAI Yoshitaka  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (70399773)
KAWAKAMI Tomonori  富山県立大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (10249146)
IRIE Mitsuteru  筑波大学北アフリカ研究センター, 准教授 (50451688)
TAFU Masamoto  富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 准教授 (50270244)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords目視分析 / 変色数 / 途上国 / フッ素 / ヒ素 / オンサイト分析 / スリランカ / チュニジア
Research Abstract
It was found reaction with dynamic color change from conventional color reaction. Moreover, I could develop visual analysis for pollutant such as fluoride by counting number of color change using this color reaction. Furthermore, the proposed method was evaluated by user test of Tunisia’s high school student. As a result, it was found that this method has problem in portability in Japan and overseas and simplicity of operation.