Case research and analysis of problems in practices for the
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23710321
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Gender
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Kiyoshi  立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 非常勤講師 (00588402)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords女性労働 / 女性の貧困 / 協同労働 / 協働 / 共助 / 地域社会 / 主婦 / ワーカーズコレクティブ / ワーカーズ・コレクティブ
Research Abstract
This study produced the following three results. (1) The conflict structure of theinside of the women's movement over "protection" and "equality" for working women inabout 1980 was elucidated, and the significance of the existence of the movement thatcriticized the "employment" system itself became clear. (2) The meaning of the presentstate in which the Workers' Collective, which began as autonomous labor practice ofhousewives, is metamorphosing into the subject of social inclusion was clarified. (3)The radical possibility of women's (housewives') "cooperation" that exists around"labor" was defined from the viewpoint of ecofeminism.