The bibliographical research and making the compilation of varying texts of Iwashimizumonogatari what belong to the third genealogy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University (2012-2013)
Kyushu University (2011)
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Yuko  九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (40581533)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords文献学 / 書誌学 / 石清水物語 / 国文学
Research Abstract
This study aims to research on the manuscript copies of Iwashimizumonogatari what belong to the third genealogy and make the compilation of varying texts of that.The results of this study are shown below.
(1)The bibliographically best text of the manuscript copies of Iwashimizumonogatari what belong to the third genealogy is owned by Motoori Norinaga-Memorial Hall. (2)Introduced the new manuscript copies of Iwashimizumonogatari owned by Sekisui- Museum. (3)Classified the manuscript copies of Iwashimizumonogatari what belong to the third genealogy into four types. (4)Published the compilation of varying texts of Iwashimizumonogatari what belong to the third genealogy.